Here is a list of my top ten favorite albums in no particular order:
Kind of Blue -- Miles DavisRed Headed Stranger -- Willie NelsonDark Side of the Moon -- Pink FloydAh Um -- Charles MingusLive at the Fillmore East -- Allman Brothers BandBeggars Banquet -- Rolling StonesBig Pink -- The BandEverybody Knows This is Nowhere -- Neil YoungLed Zeppelin II - Led ZeppelinHighway 61 -- Bob Dylan
Let's Stay Together -- Al Green
What are some of your favorites. Add them in the comments.
No comments:
Post a Comment